QUESTION

I just looked at my lease and I just found out that lam buy this placed for $76000 dollars l called the city and they are saying l am buying this thou

Asked on Jul 09th, 2016 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
Thought I was just Lease it please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You need to have the document and the factual history reviewed by a good local lawyer ASAP. Good Luck.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2016 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters