QUESTION

I just purchased a house and need advise on eviction process of tenent

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Residential Real Estate - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Anonymous,  The eviction process requires compliance with very specific notice requirements. Unfortunately it cannot be summed up in one paragraph.  If you would like assistance with the process, do not hesitate to contact my office at 617-410-6467. 
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 4:56 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters