QUESTION

i live at the ICON apartments in manhattan, there is 12 airbnb here and i am nit happy since its illegal.. what can we do?

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
You can call 311 and file complaints. Alos notify the landlord.
Answered on May 20th, 2017 at 6:43 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters