QUESTION

i live in condo in Brooklyn NY.Our building was flooded,we lost electric power and everything,no heat,no cooking and very cold so i move to my parent

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
The answer can not be provided in the course of this forum. Best that you sit down with qualified counsel and discuss all of your options, as a result of the damage inflicted by the Hurricane. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Tenant Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters