QUESTION

I live out of state and have property in Brooklyn rented to section 8 tenants, they have not paid their portion of rent for this month what are my op

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You need to start an eviction.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 5:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters