QUESTION

I need a lawyer for sueing property company

Asked on Apr 29th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Was backdoor evicted. Judge granted stay. Lanlord still took and trashed everything my family and i owned inckudkng a drag car... judge told use to get a list of all our property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Obviously you will need to retain a lawyer, likely at some expense unfortunately, since it seems you are in litigation and there may be issues with the stay or contempt. Whle we represent only tenants in LL/T cases, in cases such as you described, they are not typically handled on a contingent fee basis for a variety of reasons. 
Answered on Apr 29th, 2021 at 2:25 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters