QUESTION
I need a Lawyer to help ๐ us.
Asked on Jan 21st, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Hello, we've been living here for quite some time not that long but it's only Victor's because they want to do something with his property James,he is intimidate us .... Because two of us did not filed for a Court but three of us did thinking that they can come to Court.. .. James told Angel that she has to get out by this coming Monday. I have a pregnant young woman who has a two year old and soon to give birth........ We'll pay if we have to.. .. please.
1 ANSWER
It sounds like you describing an eviction. Please feel free to call our office and speak with us about defending against this matter. 203-870-6700
Answered on Jan 25th, 2022 at 12:14 PM
Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals