QUESTION

I need an attorney for mold that serves NYC. My landlord is the bigest slumlord across the country.

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
You can immediately file a mold complaint and request an inspection from 311. You can also commence an Inaction in Housing Court. 
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 6:51 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters