QUESTION

I need to find a an attorney who specializes in the transfer of real property?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
In the littleton or centennial, co area
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Mr. Mendes,   I'm a CO Real Estate attorney.  I offer a free 1/2 hour consultation.  Just call my office to schedule and appointment.  303-688-0944. Don Eby
Answered on Mar 19th, 2013 at 4:03 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse
Legal Separation Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Flatiron Legal Advisors LLC
Update Your Profile
Is it residential or commercial? I do residential transactions on a flat fee basis, if you would like to discuss further (I have offices in Boulder and the DTC). The fee depends on whether you are the buyer or seller and the type of property (i.e., house, land, condo). I hope this helps. 
Answered on Mar 19th, 2013 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters