QUESTION

I need to know if I have to pay that rent or not, even though they didn't inform me.

Asked on Aug 30th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Section 8 didn't inform me that i would have to pay for extra room now I have to pay 345.54 cents but know I find this out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
If they said you need to pay it, odds are you need to pay it. Sounds like great rent. Congratulations!
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 12:50 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters