QUESTION

i need to transfer property into my name only. my husband is dead.deed is in his name and mine

Asked on Aug 26th, 2017 on Real Estate - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon, we would be happy to assist you. Please do not hesitate to contact our office at (480) 306-5977 to schedule your consultation. Thank you for choosing The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters