QUESTION

I own a trailer on a corner lot that had an extra driveway on the back of the lot. The park removed the driveway without informing me, can they ?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The park removed an extra driveway that I had behind my house and didn't inform me. I bought the house partially because of the extra driveway. Do I have any rights
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Unless you own the lot, if its thier property they can do as they like without your permission or agreement unless your lot rental agreement says otherwise. if YOU own the lot, its different story. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2023 at 11:08 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters