QUESTION

I own my own trailer but the park owner is charging me a security deposit for the land is that legal

Asked on Sep 27th, 2024 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
I just bought this house I've been working on it for 5 days and she has already charged me security deposit for the land lot rent for this month and next month
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
is there a lease and what does it say? you can email me a copy at g b at borman dot net and I can review it for you at no charge
Answered on Sep 30th, 2024 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters