QUESTION

I purchased a home and found out it is filled with lead and other problems when my appraisal states no lead. Do I have a case? I have an FHA loan

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Probably not.  Report it to your insurance company ASAP.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2017 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters