QUESTION

I purchased a home IN Nevada last year in my name only. 8 days ago I recorded a quitclaim deed in my name and my fiancee's name AS TENANTS IN COMMON

Asked on Jun 21st, 2013 on Real Estate - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Reno, NV at Hawley Troxell Ennis & Hawley LLP
Update Your Profile
What is the question?
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse
R. Christopher Reade
While I would like to help you, I am uncertain of your question.  You are welcome to contact my office for further information.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2013 at 3:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters