QUESTION

I purchased a house and found out that someone died in the house within a year and was not disclosed.since then my real estate agent contacted the

Asked on Jun 28th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You may have a cause of action against the seller and the seller's real estate broker for nondisclosure.  First thing to do is write a demand letter requesting mediation.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters