QUESTION

I received a letter of termination from my land lord. it says I have 30 days to leave the premise and if I dont they will take me to court for rent an

Asked on Jul 31st, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
You need to consult with a qualified attorney immediately, and discuss your options. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Landlord-Tenant Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters