QUESTION

i recently inheritated property in well known Atlantic City, 2 blocks from the walk. One corner proprty is in need of repair.i am willing to invest.

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
to get it done. one construction guy said, it would cost 200+ to repair. Then the same guy said, let it fall down and get it condemned. I would prefer to invest and make a go of it. it is zoned commercial and residential, eventhough it has not had a residence for about 20 yrs. the residence is empty but really needs help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I'm not sure based on the information you supplied what the question is.  You could probably get commericial financing to complete the repair work to the property if you intend to make it a business and/or residential property.  If you give me more details, I might be able to provide more information.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 8:24 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters