QUESTION

I recently purchased a property thru a short sale down in Florida and the seller does not want to leave.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2012 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
how do I get her out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will have to follow eviction procedure through court.  Suggest you try to talk to the Clerk in the county first to see what self-help forms etc. they offer.  However, it may be necessary to hire an attorney to make sure this is done right and as efficiently as possible.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2012 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters