QUESTION

I refinanced my home. My girl friend added money from the sale of her house. How do I add her to the deed ?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Take the facts and what you want to do to a good local lawyer. This will not cost much. Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters