QUESTION

I signed a contract to sell my home. I changed my mind and want to get out

Asked on Apr 27th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I am having a hard trying to find a place to live, also my house is worth way more than what I am selling it for
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to find an out provision in the contract.  Please contact me at 305-283-4785 or sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com. Thanks.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2021 at 6:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters