QUESTION

I siigned an agreement, but the oother party did not, and the terms were noot met. Can they sue me for breach of contract?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2015 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Your biggest problem is that they may claim to have signed it. How do you prove they did not? Good Luck.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters