QUESTION

I want to get rid of my timeshare

Asked on Feb 14th, 2014 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
It is paid off but I don't want to pay the fees because we do not use it anymore
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA
3 Awards
There are many ways to rid yourself of an unwanted timeshare. These include deeding it to a third party, returning it to the developer or simply rescinding it.   Once you rid yourself of the timeshare you will no longer be responsible for maintenance, taxes and other fees associated with the timeshare   My office specializes in timeshare relief.   You can find all the information you need on this subject at the following web site. www.timesharelegalaction.com   In your case, since it is paid off it will be a relatively easy procedure. Should you wish a free consulatation on the subject you can contact Steve Peyton in my office at 800 - 233 - 8521
Answered on Feb 15th, 2014 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters