QUESTION

I want to know how to get a name off the house deed

Asked on Apr 07th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
My friend moved to Florida and bought a house she is fairly wealthy her boyfriend talked her into putting his name on the house how can she get his name off
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

By doing a quitclaim deed.   Call me to discuss at 305-283-4785.  Thanks. 
Answered on Apr 12th, 2021 at 6:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters