QUESTION

I want to sell my house t my son and carry the contract. What should I do?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
How do I sell my house to my son and carry the contract? What do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
The very best thing to do is get with an attorney to assist you in preparing the appropriate contracts.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters