QUESTION

I was awarded a piece of property in my divorce and my ex still hasnt quik claimed it to me as per court ordered .

Asked on Jan 21st, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
My ex has moved to North Carolina some where as of 4 years ago when our son last spoke to him. Is there any thing I can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would have to review the marital and property settlement agreement and the final judgment.  Call me at 305-283-4785 and thanks. 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2021 at 1:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters