QUESTION

I was illegally rented a home and now the real owner wants me out

Asked on Jun 21st, 2016 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
call the police and have them track down and arrest the person who defrauded you. If charges are brought against the person who defrauded you, you may be able to recover restitution through the court system
Answered on Jun 21st, 2016 at 10:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters