QUESTION

I wish to change my current title from singular title / warranty deed to joint tenancy with my now current spouse in Flagler Cnty.

Asked on Aug 31st, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
This is pretty easy to do, but you may have to pay doc stamps if there is a mortgage on the property.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2017 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters