QUESTION

I would like 2 separate 2 or 3 lawsuits against my x landlord

Asked on Oct 06th, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can I do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
You can only bring 1 cause of action but as many claims as you like.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2022 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters