QUESTION

I would like for an attorney to review commercial lease before I sign

Asked on Oct 07th, 2015 on Commercial Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
I am the tenant ready to sign a 5 year lease and need assurance
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
I've reviewed many commercial leases for tenants and I've had my changes accepted by the landlord.  These form leases that most landlords use usually do not fit the particular business of the tenant and need to be reviewed for relevance and to ensure that the negotiated terms of the tenancy are all in the written lease agreement.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2015 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse
Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
In my practice I represent a number of commercial landlords and tenants and draft and review a lot of commercial leases.  Happy to assist if you still are looking for someone to help you. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Oct 08th, 2015 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters