QUESTION

I would like to find a lawyer that is willing to take a second deed of trust note backed by a personal warranty and that would accept contingency.

Asked on Dec 10th, 2020 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
Summary: I sold a property many years ago, the first deed of trust may foreclose sometime early next year, I am carrying a second deed of trust which is supported by a notarized personal warranty from the buyers. The note is Delinquent and in Default.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of David A. Schechet
Update Your Profile
I have been practicing for almost 35 years, and have been involved in a number of foreclosures.  Please call to discuss the matter.  David Schechet, 310.286.9925
Answered on Dec 14th, 2020 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters