QUESTION

I would like to get power of attorney, how much do it cost

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
My mom is older and she is 83 years old I am the only one working, that makes enough to qualify for the loan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
This might depend on your case.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters