QUESTION

I would like to speak to someone that deals with property reassessments.

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Initial hearing resulted favorably Received an appeal from school district afterwards Would like to know approximate cost of attorney to represent me in this matter. This matter is concerning school taxes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
We handle assessment appeals in the Pittsburgh area if that's where you are located.  if so, feel free to contact my office at 412.391.1014. 
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters