QUESTION

If a complaint is made against me and management states I am on camera can I request to view said film?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
If refused what can I do if by law I can view the film?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would tell them that when you file the slander claim against them you will get to see the film, so they should stop dilly-dallying and show it to you now. Or get an attorney and have the attorney tell them that.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters