QUESTION

If a house was left to me and my two sisters in a will and the bank takes the house and i pay the money and get it back do I solely own the house

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Real Estate - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Upper Marlboro, MD at Joy P. Robinson, Esquire
Update Your Profile
Yes you would own the home.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2016 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters