QUESTION

If I am renting to own and I pay my rent every month, can my landlord evict me?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have a fire pit and by law it has a lid in my privacy fence but landlord tells me I'm not allowed and wants to kick me out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If your lease says its not allowed, then yes he can evict you.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2016 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters