QUESTION

If I am sole proprietor with no written lease and non payment, do I have to release equipment such as stove and freezer?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Your question does not give enough information or ask a question.. please rephrase.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2014 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters