QUESTION

If I am still under a lease agreement, is it required to give me 30 days notice to move out?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2016 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Not unless your lease automatically extends if you do not give notice of intent to terminate.  If this is an issue it will only be an issue to the degree that the lease defines the 30 day notice requirement.  
Answered on Mar 17th, 2016 at 8:07 AM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters