QUESTION

If I have a restraining order, I’ve been trying to get my property but the person refuses to let me get it, what can I do?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
He intends on selling my property at his second hand store $3000 worth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should go to court immediately and ask the judge for an order to allow you to collect your property.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2017 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters