QUESTION

If I move to dismiss my suit in small claims, does the countersuit by defendant also get dimissed?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2014 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
No - The countersuit will only be dismissed if both parties agree to simultaneously dismiss all claims.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2014 at 6:16 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters