QUESTION

If I own the property and my brother moved out , while doing so he stole the porch and left all his garbage can I hire someone to clean and repair it.

Asked on Aug 09th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
Having him pay the bill?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, but to be safe, write him first and give him a few days to take care of it.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2016 at 4:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters