QUESTION

If I purchase multiple (5) properties (condos) in one bundled transaction, can I sell them off later individually? Cash deal.

Asked on Mar 13th, 2014 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
The properties are currently owned by one individual, being sold as a "package deal", and title company is quoting one closing fee and title insurance fee based on the sum of all 5 properties.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Even though you are buying the properties as a group, you should still get 5 separate deeds.  Then you can sell individually with no hassle.   Good Luck, Don Eby
Answered on Mar 13th, 2014 at 3:31 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters