QUESTION

If I rent a room for more than a year, how much of a notice do they give me to move out?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

In California, they must give you at least 60 days notice.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 8:31 PM

Report Abuse
60 days.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 8:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters