QUESTION

If I was evicted and have paid thru the month, how long does the landlord have before they have to pay me for the remainder of the month. I was laid o

Asked on Jan 27th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
The rent will be accounted for with your security deposit accounting.  Your landlord has 30 days or up- to 60 days if your lease allows to account for and/or return your security deposit.  
Answered on Jan 28th, 2014 at 4:04 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters