QUESTION

If in Pennsylvania judge orders compulsory arbitration in case involving title to real estate what should parties do?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I presume there was some type of an agreement involved here that required arbitration of disputes?  If so, you'll need to follow whatever arbitration provisions are in that agreement.  This is a difficult question to answer without alot of additional information.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2016 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters