QUESTION

If resident got arrested for drug bust from DEA and his apartment is full, how long do we have to hold his stuff and who can get it?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Was the rent paid for the month? It is possible someone arrested can make bail within a few days or so and be back home.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 8:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters