QUESTION

If you are buying a house what is the cost for a reality lawyer to help us buy a house?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Basically, lawyers set their own fees, so depending upon location, experience, customary fees etc. the attorney can charge their fee. There is no set fee amount unless you perhaps belong to some legal referral service through work or a union.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters