QUESTION

If you been living in a complex for years and have two cars that is in your daughter's name, can the complex deny you a parking sticker?

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Insurance is in my name.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
It depends on the rules of the complex. If the car must be titled in your name, the answer is yes.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2015 at 11:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters