QUESTION

iI live in a condo that in 2007 the owner can"t rent the unit for ayaer

Asked on May 05th, 2013 on Real Estate - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
I am uncertain as to what your question is.  If there is a leasing restriction in an Owner's purchase documents, the tenant is not given a defense to obligations under the Lease unless the tenant's quiet enjoyment is disturbed.
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters