QUESTION

Im an investor, Can you get me a Legal Contract

Asked on Nov 28th, 2015 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
Hi! Im about to start Wholesaling Real Estate and I need a Legal Contract. If you can get me one for the right price, Email me Please & Thank You!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
It's been my experience that many different investors do different types of wholesaling and every deal is different.  You'll probably need a custom contract or at least a custom tweaking of a contract for each deal. You should build a team around yourself, including an attorney, a real estate agent, an escrow officer, a title officer, a CPA, and an insurance broker that can give you the right advice at the right time.  Furthermore, you're going to get what you pay for.  Don't try to get the rock bottom price for any professional services- pay a fair price so that you will always get the best service.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2015 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters